SHOP the region's most trusted marketplace - over 10 acres with everything for your home!

Stage Schedules

The Antiques Home Show Stage

  • Dr. Lori

    With Dr. Lori of TV’s AUCTION KINGS and CURSE OF OAK ISLAND

 

Dr. Lori’s shows:

Fridays & Saturdays at: noon, 3:00 p.m., and 7:00 p.m.
Sundays at: noon and 3:00 p.m.
Monday through Thursday at: 7:00 p.m.

Bring your treasured heirloom, collectible or antique. Photos are ok for larger items.

Arrive at the Antiques Home Show Stage 30 minutes before showtime. One FREE item per person please.

Dr. Lori will tell you all about your treasure!

The Garden Stage 2018

  • renegade-gardener-sm

    Doug Oster, Pittsburgh’s own Master Gardener

Friday March 2

12:00 pm  Organic Landscape Management- presented by Gardenalia

3:00 pm  Gardening Trends 2018- presented by Gardenalia

4:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

5:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

7:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

 

Saturday March 3 

12:00 pm Organic Landscape Management- presented by Gardenalia

2:00 pm  Everybody Craves with Meghan Rodgers.

3:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

4:00 pm  Gardening Trends 2018- presented by Gardenalia

5:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

7:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

 

Sunday March 4

11:00 am  Organic Landscape Management- presented by Gardenalia

12:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

1:30 pm Everbody Adventures with Bob Fry.

2:15 pm  Gardening Trends 2018- presented by Gardenalia

3:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

 

Monday March 5 through Thursday March 8

5:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

6:00 pm  Gardening Trends 2018- presented by Gardenalia

7:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

8:00 pm  Organic Landscape Management- presented by Gardenalia

 

Friday March 9

12:00 pm  Organic Landscape Management- presented by Gardenalia

3:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

4:00 pm  Gardening Trends 2018- presented by Gardenalia

5:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

7:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

 

Saturday March 10

12:00 pm  Organic Landscape Management- presented by Gardenalia

2:00 pm  Everybody Craves with Meghan Rodgers

3:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

4:00 pm  Gardening Trends 2018- presented by Gardenalia

5:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

6:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

 

Sunday March 11

11:00 am  Organic Landscape Management- presented by Gardenalia

12:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

1:30 pm  Everybody Adventures with Bob Fry.

2:15 pm  Gardening Trends 2018- presented by Gardenalia

3:00 pm  Everybody Gardens with Doug Oster.

 

 

The Home Interior Stage

presented by ASID, The American Society of Interior Designers

 

Friday, March 2

11:00 am -12;00 pm  Fabrics for Sun, Rain, Kids and Pets- Diane Stevenson, Sunbrella and Crypton Fabrics.

12:00 pm-1:00 pm  World of Wallcoverings and Performance Papers- Cathy Campbell, Thibaut

2:00 pm-3:00 pm  Porcelain Presentation & Surfaces Q & A  – Cindy Supan, Monte Surfaces by Mont Granite

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer-  ASID Designers

 

Saturday, March 3

1:00 pm-2:00 pm  A Window into Wilkinsburg Junior League Pittsburgh “Designer Showcase” is back.

2:00 pm-3:00 pm  Thriving in Pittsburgh- Forget Your Age!  Mary Whitaker, Whitaker & Associates.

3:00 pm-4:00 pm  How to Work with an Architect, Darrell Kauric

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

6:00 pm-7:00pm  Taking the Fear out of Kitchen and Bath Renovations- Nancy Sakino Spears, Savoy Interior Design

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer-  ASID Designers

 

Sunday, March 4

1:00 pm-2:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

2:00 pm-3:00 pm  Are you Listening?- Music and Home Automation- Albert Wurst, Listen Hear

3:00 pm-4:00 pm  Taking the Fear out of Kitchen and Bath Renovations- Nancy Sakino Spears, Savoy Interior Design

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

 

Monday, March 5

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

7:00 pm-8:00 pm How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

 

Tuesday, March 6

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

6:00 pm-7:00 pm  Milo Baughman and Timeless Furniture Design- Patty Frankhouser, Perlora

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

 

Wednesday, March 7

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

 

Thursday, March 8

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

6:00 pm-7:00 pm  Luxury Kitchens on a Budget- Nancy Sudsina, Allegheny Millwork

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

 

Friday, March 9

10:00 am-11:00 am  Luxury Laminates- Molly Sumner, Karndean

3:00 pm-4:00 pm  Taking the Fear out of Kitchen and Bath Renovations- Nancy Sakino Spears, Savoy Interior Design

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

 

Saturday, March 10

12:00 pm-1:00 pm  A Window into Wilkinsburg Junior League Pittsburgh  “Designer Showcase” is Back

1:00 pm-2:00 pm  The Beauty and Care of Natural Stone- Suzy Marzullo, Dente Classic Stone

3:00 pm-4:00 pm  How to Work with an Architect, Darrell Kauric

4:00 pm-5:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

6:00 pm-7:00 pm  Taking the Fear out of Kitchen and Bath Renovations- Nancy Sakino Spears, Savoy Interior Design

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

 

Sunday, March 11

1:00 pm-2:00 pm

Don’s Appliances

Smart Appliances- Meet the Experts

New Horizons in Plumbing

Cooking with Smart Appliances

Wonderful World of Color with Appliances by GE

Outdoor Kitchens

Wolf  Subzero Appliances- Rob Danzik, Wolf Subzero

2:00 pm-3:00 pm  How to Work with an Interior Designer- ASID Designers

 

 

The Crawford Grill Performance Stage

The CAPA House Band presents live jazz each day!

Monday through Fridays: sets at 5:00 p.m. and 8:00 p.m.

Saturday sets at 3:00 p.m. and 5:00 p.m.

Sundays sets at 1:00 p.m. and 3:00 p.m.

Pittsburgh Magazine’s The New 412

Presented by Pittsburgh Magazine

Saturday, March 3

11:00 am  Josephine Caminos Oria/La Dorita Cooks – Becaham el pizza with rosmarino ham and dulce de leche drizzle.

12:00 pm  Kylie Walker/Kylie Walker Nutritional Therapy – Healthy Taco Night in Instant Pot.

 

Sunday, March 4

12:00 pm  Hal B. Klein, Pittsburgh Magazine’s dining critic, shares his secrets for making great bagels at home.

2:00 pm  Lisa Donnelly/ Thrive by Level/ All natural, Gluten FREE, non GMO lifestyle drink.

5:00 pm  Julia Gibson/ “One Classy Cook”/ West African Peanut Stew, chocolate chicken, Easy cranberry meatballs, pulled turkey southern peach & apple cobbler, Bea’s sweet potato pie or Molly’s Mandelbrot.

 

Tuesday, March 6

6:00 pm  Lidia’s

 

Friday, March 9

12:00 pm  Priya Osuri/ Anar Gourmet Foods/ 3 Indian dishes with spice packets.

2:00 pm  Justin Lubecki/ Ferment Pittsburgh/ Intro to Fermentation  Basic vegetable fermentation will be demonstrated.

 

Saturday, March 10

1:00 pm  Jackie Kennedy Catering – Stuffed cabbage & cornbread two ways.

4:00 pm  Maria Smith and Tony Mennitti/ Dream Sense Soaps –  Soap making: Incorporating herbs from the farm.

 

Sunday, March 11

11:00 am – 2:00 pm  Chris Fennimore/ WQED/ Irish soda bread

The New Products Stage

Home Robot Invasion

with Boyce Thompson

Meet the Robots:

Fridays & Saturdays at: 12:00 p.m., 2:00 p.m., 4:00 p.m., and 7:00 p.m.

Sundays at: 12:00 p.m., 2:00 p.m. and 4:00 p.m.

Monday through Thursday at: 5:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m.

Boyce Thompson will also be available during most Show hours in the display area of the Top 10 Life-Changing New Products.

 

The Pittsburgh Post-Gazette Home Showcase

 

Friday, March 2

3:00 pm-3:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

6:00 pm-6:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

 

Saturday, March 3

11:00 am-11:30 am  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

3:00 pm-4:00 pm  Cooking with Gretchen McKay – French Beignets demonstration/tasting.

5:00 pm-6:00 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Chef’s Cooking Challenge.

 

Sunday, March 4

11:00 am-11:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

1:00 pm-3:00 pm  Orchid Society of Western Pennsylvania – Orchid Care 101

 

Monday, March 5

6:00 pm-6:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

 

Tuesday, March 6

6:00 pm-6:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

 

Wednesday, March 7

6:00 pm-6:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

 

Thursday, March 8

6:00 pm-6:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

 

Friday, March 9

3:00 pm-3:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

6:00 pm-6:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

7:00 pm-8:00 pm  Deb Mortillano, Dreadnought Wines – Wine Tasting.

 

Saturday, March 10

11:00 am-11:30 am  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

1:00 pm-2:00 pm  PPG Paints – 2018 Color Design and Trends.

3:00 pm-4:00 pm  Designing with Black Frame.

5:00 pm-6:00 pm  PPG Paints – Design consultations with PPG Paints Color Experts.

6:30 pm-7:00 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

 

Sunday, March 11

11:00 am-11:30 pm  Chef Anthony, Don’s Appliances –  Cooking demo.

1:00 pm-2:00 pm  Martha Swiss, Garden Writer & Designer – Gardening workshop:  Easy houseplants to enhance your life.

3:00 pm-4:00 pm  Golia Vodka – Golia Vodka tasting.

 

 

 

 

Kidsburgh

Join Kidsburgh at its booth for fun hands-on coloring activities, paper flower making and circuitry blocks from the Children’s Innovative Project. Plus learn about all of the awesome events, people and resources that make Pittsburgh the best place to raise children.

 

Friday, March 2

10:00 am-7:00 pm  Kidsburgh

 

Saturday, March 3

10:00 am-7:00 pm  Kidsburgh

10:00 am-2:00 pm  Carnegie Science Center

 

Sunday, March 4

10:00 am-5:00 pm  Kidsburgh

10:00 am-12:00 pm  Carnegie Science Center

12:00 pm-2:00 pm  Fans of Play

-Kids will take EverBlock, Jr. sheets and make them into blocks and decorate

2:00 pm-4:00 pm  Jumpstart Pittsburgh

-Create plant markers (inspired by the book “Ugly Vegetables” by Grace Lin)!  Construction paper and markers for children to label as they see fit (perhaps a reflection of the Garden Show) and can glue to popsicle sticks for use inside.

 

Monday, March 5- Thursday, March 8

4:00 pm-7:00 pm  Kidsburgh

 

Friday, March 9

10:00 am-7:00 pm  Kidsburgh

 

Saturday, March 10

10:00 am-7:00 pm  Kidsburgh

10:00 am-12:00 pm  IU1

-Join the IU1 Fab Lab to create your very own 3D butterfly garden!  Stop by to make laser cut cardboard butterflies and flowers to create your own unique garden to take home.  (Bonus, flowers and butterflies require no food or water!)

12:00 pm-2:00 pm  Pittsburgh Cultural Trust

-Join the EQT Children’s Theater Festival for “The Rainbow Fish” story time and enter to win free tickets to upcoming festival performances!

2:00 pm-4:00 pm  Assemble

 

Sunday, March 11

10:00 am-5:00 pm  Kidsburgh

10:00 am-12:00 pm  Allegheny County Parks

-Explore a variety of native animal specimens and learn about local wildlife with the Allegheny County Park Rangers

12:00 pm-2:00 pm  Florida Recycled

2:00 pm-4:00 pm  Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh

PAEYC

Join the Pittsburgh Association for the Education of Young Children (PAEYC) for creative play with enormous blue blocks called “Imagination Playground”. Plus learn about the importance of pre-K education and more.

 

Pittsburgh Ping Pong Challenge Daily Activity

Friday, March 2

10:00 am-4:00 pm  Senior Day – Challenge the robots and learn the health benefits of ping pong.

7:15 pm  Ping Pong Exhibition featuring 12 time Pennsylvania State Champion, Randy Seemiller, Challenge the best player in Pittsburgh.

Saturday, March 3

10:00 am-1:00 pm  Junio Clinic – Teens and kids can stop by and pick up tips on the game.

2:00 pm-10:00 pm  The Pittsburgh Ping Pong Challenge – Test your skills against our robots!

 

Sunday, March 4

10:00 am-2:00 pm  Basement King Challenge – Come down and see if you can play with the pros.

 

Monday, March 5

4:00 pm-10:00 pm  The Pittsburgh Ping Pong Challenge – Test your skills against our robots!

 

Tuesday, March 6

4:00 pm-10:00 pm  The Pittsburgh Ping Pong Challenge – Test your skills against our robots!

 

Wednesday, March 7

4:00 pm-10:00 pm  The Pittsburgh Ping Pong Challenge – Test your skills against our robots!

 

Thursday, March 8

4:00 pm-10:00 pm  The Pittsburgh Ping Pong Challenge – Test your skills against our robots!

 

Friday, March 9

10:00 am-4:00 pm  Senior Day – Challenge the robots and learn the health benefits of ping pong.

7:15 pm  Ping Pong Exhibition featuring 12 time Pennsylvania State Champion, Randy Seemiller, Challenge the best player in Pittsburgh.

 

Saturday, March 10

10:00 am-1:00 pm  Junio Clinic – Teens and kids can stop by and pick up tips on the game.

2:00 pm-10:00 pm  The Pittsburgh Ping Pong Challenge – Test your skills against our robots!

 

Sunday, March 11

10:00 am-2:00 pm  Basement King Challenge – Come down and see if you can play with the pros.

2:00 pm  Ping Pong Exhibition:  Players to be announced.